Between Prince George & Prince Rupert

Prince George Prince Rupert Bus Route Map

BC Bus North is proud to provide bus service on the Prince George to Prince Rupert corridor. We offer two weekly departures each way, connecting the major hubs of northern BC. Known for its infrastructure and industry, Prince George remains the largest northern city in the province. In Prince Rupert, discover everything from fishing to fresh seafood to adventurous helicopter tours. Let BC Bus North take you from the interior to the coast and 15 communities in between with our affordable and reliable bus service.

Bus Schedule from Prince George to Prince Rupert

Thursday and Saturday |$65Time
Prince George Downtown: 7th at Dominion*08:00
Prince George: Pine Centre08:10
Prince George: Westgate Mall08:20
Vanderhoof CO-OP: Arrive09:30
Vanderhoof CO-OP: Depart09:40
Fort Fraser: Petro Canada10:10
Fraser Lake: Fraser Lake Mall10:30
Burns Lake: Arrive11:25
Burns Lake: Depart11:40
Broman/Duncan: Hwy 16 at Duncan Lk. Rd.12:30
Topley: Rest Area12:45
Houston: A&W13:05
Telkwa: Tyhee Market13:40
Smithers Mall: Arrive13:55
Smithers Mall: Depart14:35
Moricetown: Esso Gas Station15:05
New Hazelton (by Post Office)15:35
Gitsegukla15:55
Kitwanga Junction: Petro Canada16:10
Terrace Skeena Mall: Arrive17:15
Terrace Skeena Mall: Depart17:35
Port Edward: General Store19:05
Prince Rupert: Downtown (7th at 1st Ave.)19:25
*Please note that effective Monday, July 13, 2020, our Downtown Prince George stop will be moving to the bus shelter outside of the Four Seasons Pool (1295 7th Ave) on 7th Ave (close to the Terry Fox Statue).

Bus Schedule From Prince Rupert to Prince George

Fridays and Sundays | $65Time
Prince Rupert: Downtown (7th at 1st Ave.)08:00
Port Edward: General Store08:20
Terrace Skeena Mall: Arrive09:50
Terrace Skeena Mall: Depart10:10
Kitwanga Junction: Petro Canada11:15
Gitsegukla11:30
New Hazelton (by Post Office)11:50
Moricetown: Esso Gas Station12:20
Smithers Mall: Arrive12:50
Smithers Mall: Depart13:30
Telkwa: Tyhee Market13:45
Houston A&W14:20
Topley: Rest Area14:40
Broman/Duncan: Hwy 16 at Duncan Lk. Rd.14:55
Burns Lake: Arrive15:45
Burns Lake: Depart16:00
Fraser Lake: Fraser Lake Mall16:55
Fort Fraser: Petro Canada17:15
Vanderhoof: CO-OP: Arrive17:45
Vanderhoof: CO-OP: Depart17:55
Prince George: Westgate Mall19:05
Prince George: Pine Centre19:15
Prince George: Downtown 7th at Dominion*19:25
*Please note that effective Monday, July 13, 2020, our Downtown Prince George stop will be moving to the bus shelter outside of the Four Seasons Pool (1295 7th Ave) on 7th Ave (close to the Terry Fox Statue).

Click Here for a full BC Bus North Printable Schedule