Prince George Prince Rupert Bus Route Map

BC Bus North is proud to provide bus service on the Prince George to Prince Rupert corridor. We offer two weekly departures each way, connecting the major hubs of northern BC. Known for its infrastructure and industry, Prince George remains the largest northern city in the province. In Prince Rupert, discover everything from fishing to fresh seafood to adventurous helicopter tours. Let BC Bus North take you from the interior to the coast and 15 communities in between with our affordable and reliable bus service.

Bus Schedule from Prince George to Prince Rupert

Thursday and Saturday |$65 Time
Prince George Downtown: 7th at Dominion* 08:00
Prince George: Pine Centre 08:10
Prince George: Westgate Mall 08:20
Vanderhoof CO-OP: Arrive 09:30
Vanderhoof CO-OP: Depart 09:40
Fort Fraser: Petro Canada 10:10
Fraser Lake: Fraser Lake Mall 10:30
Burns Lake: Arrive 11:25
Burns Lake: Depart 11:40
Broman/Duncan: Hwy 16 at Duncan Lk. Rd. 12:30
Topley: Rest Area 12:45
Houston: A&W 13:05
Telkwa: Tyhee Market 13:40
Smithers Mall: Arrive 13:55
Smithers Mall: Depart 14:35
Moricetown: Esso Gas Station 15:05
New Hazelton (by Post Office) 15:35
Gitsegukla 15:55
Kitwanga Junction: Petro Canada 16:10
Terrace Skeena Mall: Arrive 17:15
Terrace Skeena Mall: Depart 17:35
Port Edward: General Store 19:05
Prince Rupert: Downtown (7th at 1st Ave.) 19:25
*Stop temporarily moved to the southbound stop across from the old Fire Hall/Rolling Mix Concrete. Click Here for image.

Bus Schedule From Prince Rupert to Prince George

Fridays and Sundays | $65 Time
Prince Rupert: Downtown (7th at 1st Ave.) 08:00
Port Edward: General Store 08:20
Terrace Skeena Mall: Arrive 09:50
Terrace Skeena Mall: Depart 10:10
Kitwanga Junction: Petro Canada 11:15
Gitsegukla 11:30
New Hazelton (by Post Office) 11:50
Moricetown: Esso Gas Station 12:20
Smithers Mall: Arrive 12:50
Smithers Mall: Depart 13:30
Telkwa: Tyhee Market 13:45
Houston A&W 14:20
Topley: Rest Area 14:40
Broman/Duncan: Hwy 16 at Duncan Lk. Rd. 14:55
Burns Lake: Arrive 15:45
Burns Lake: Depart 16:00
Fraser Lake: Fraser Lake Mall 16:55
Fort Fraser: Petro Canada 17:15
Vanderhoof: CO-OP: Arrive 17:45
Vanderhoof: CO-OP: Depart 17:55
Prince George: Westgate Mall 19:05
Prince George: Pine Centre 19:15
Prince George: Downtown 7th at Dominion* 19:25
*Stop temporarily moved to the southbound stop across from the old Fire Hall/Rolling Mix Concrete. Click Here for image.

 

Click Here for a full BC Bus North Printable Schedule