Prince George and Prince Rupert

BC Bus North is proud to provide bus service, offering two weekly departures each way between Prince Rupert and Prince George, in addition to connecting you to the major hubs of northern BC.

Known for its infrastructure and industry, Prince George remains the largest northern city in the province. In Prince Rupert, discover everything from fishing to fresh seafood to adventurous helicopter tours. Let BC Bus North take you from the interior to the coast and 15 communities in between with our affordable and reliable bus service.

Prince George to Prince Rupert

Bus Schedule from Prince George to Prince Rupert

Thursday and SaturdayTime
Prince George: Four Seasons Pool - 1295 7th Ave 8:00
Prince George: Pine Centre8:10
Prince George: Westgate Mall8:20
Vanderhoof CO-OP: Arrive9:30
Vanderhoof CO-OP: Depart9:40
Fort Fraser: Petro Canada10:10
Fraser Lake: Fraser Lake Mall10:30
Burns Lake: Arrive11:25
Burns Lake: Depart11:40
Broman/Duncan: Hwy 16 at Duncan Lk. Rd.12:30
Topley: Rest Area12:45
Houston: A&W13:05
Telkwa: Tyhee Market13:40
Smithers Mall: Arrive13:55
Smithers Mall: Depart14:35
Moricetown: Esso Gas Station15:05
New Hazelton (by Post Office)15:35
Gitsegukla15:55
Kitwanga Junction: Petro Canada16:10
Terrace Skeena Mall: Arrive17:15
Terrace Skeena Mall: Depart17:35
Port Edward: General Store19:05
Prince Rupert: Downtown - 7th & 1st Ave19:25

 

Prince Rupert to Prince George

Bus Schedule From Prince Rupert to Prince George

Fridays and SundaysTime
Prince Rupert: Downtown - 7th & 1st Ave8:00
Port Edward: General Store8:20
Terrace Skeena Mall: Arrive9:50
Terrace Skeena Mall: Depart10:10
Kitwanga Junction: Petro Canada11:15
Gitsegukla11:30
New Hazelton (by Post Office)11:50
Moricetown: Esso Gas Station12:20
Smithers Mall: Arrive12:50
Smithers Mall: Depart13:30
Telkwa: Tyhee Market13:45
Houston A&W14:20
Topley: Rest Area14:40
Broman/Duncan: Hwy 16 at Duncan Lk. Rd.14:55
Burns Lake: Arrive15:45
Burns Lake: Depart16:00
Fraser Lake: Fraser Lake Mall16:55
Fort Fraser: Petro Canada17:15
Vanderhoof: CO-OP: Arrive17:45
Vanderhoof: CO-OP: Depart17:55
Prince George: Westgate Mall19:05
Prince George: Pine Centre19:15
Prince George: Four Seasons Pool - 1295 7th Ave 19:25

Prince George and Prince Rupert

TICKET BOOKING NOTICE:

Online Bookings: The cutoff for purchasing tickets online is 24 hours prior to departure.

Phone Bookings: Passengers booking over the phone must book at least 3 hours prior to departure time

Walk-up Tickets: We recommend booking in advance, however, passengers may show up at a stop and pay the driver (debit or credit card only) based on availability.  Cash is not accepted.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Phone System Outage

 

Please note that we are currently experiencing technical difficulties with our phone system. If you are having trouble reaching us by phone, please try one of the following options:

– Simply book your tickets online
– Message us on Facebook

Our staff is waiting and will
 be happy to help you. Apologies for the inconvenience.

You have Successfully Subscribed!