Fort Nelson and Dawson Creek Bus Route Map

BC Bus North offers weekly bus schedules between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson, with stops in communities such as Taylor, Fort St. John, Wonowon, Pink Mountain, Buckinghorse River Lodge, and Prophet River.

Whether it is outdoor recreation, sports, music, the arts, history and more, if you can imagine it, chances are a local entrepreneur or organization in Fort St. John has made it happen. Dawson Creek is known for it’s wide open spaces and is Mile Zero on the Highway to Alaska.   

BC Bus North’s schedule is designed to conveniently connect residents and visitors to the Northern Rockies area. Whether you’re visiting friends and family, travelling for work, or just taking in the sights, see below for our bus schedule between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson.

Bus Schedule from Dawson Creek to Fort Nelson

Tuesdays | $49 Time
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall 08:00*
Taylor: Esso 08:50*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Arrive 09:05*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Depart 09:15*
Wonowon: Esso: Arrive 10:30*
Wonowon: Esso: Depart 10:45*
Pink Mountain: Campsite and General Store 11:30*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Arrive 12:10*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Depart 12:20*
Prophet River: Post Office 13:25*
Fort Nelson: Recreation Centre 14:30*

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Bus Schedule from Fort Nelson to Dawson Creek

Wednesdays | $49 Time
Fort Nelson: Recreation Centre 08:00*
Prophet River: Post Office 09:05*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Arrive 10:10*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Depart 10:20*
Pink Mountain: Campsite and General Store 11:00*
Wonowon Esso: Arrive 11:45*
Wonowon Esso: Depart 12:00*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Arrive 13:15*
Fort St.John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Depart 13:25*
Taylor: Esso 13:40*
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall 14:30*

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Please note that due to Daylight Savings on Sunday, March 14, some of our scheduled times have changed.

Click here for full BC Bus North Printable Schedule