Dawson Creek <> Fort Nelson

BC Bus North offers weekly bus schedules between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson, with stops in communities such as Taylor, Fort St. John, Wonowon, Pink Mountain, Buckinghorse River Lodge, and Prophet River.

Whether it is outdoor recreation, sports, music, the arts, history and more, if you can imagine it, chances are a local entrepreneur or organization in Fort St. John has made it happen. Dawson Creek is known for its wide-open spaces and is Mile Zero on the Highway to Alaska. BC Bus North’s schedule is designed to conveniently connect residents and visitors to the Northern Rockies area. Whether you’re visiting friends and family, travelling for work, or just taking in the sights, see below for our bus schedule between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson.
Dawson Creek to Fort Nelson

Bus Schedule from Dawson Creek to Fort Nelson

Tuesday & WednesdayTime
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall08:00
Taylor: Esso08:50
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Arrive09:05
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Depart09:15
Wonowon: Esso: Arrive10:30
Wonowon: Esso: Depart10:45
Pink Mountain: Campsite and General Store11:30
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Arrive12:10
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Depart12:20
Prophet River: Post Office13:25
Fort Nelson: Recreation Centre14:30

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

 

Fort Nelson to Dawson Creek

Bus Schedule from Fort Nelson to Dawson Creek

Wednesday & ThursdayTime
Fort Nelson: Recreation Centre08:00* MST
Prophet River: Post Office09:05* MST
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Arrive10:10* MST
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Depart10:20* MST
Pink Mountain: Campsite and General Store11:00* MST
Wonowon Esso: Arrive11:45* MST
Wonowon Esso: Depart 12:00* MST
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Arrive13:15* MST
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Depart13:25* MST
Taylor: Esso13:40* MST
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall14:30* MST

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson

TICKET BOOKING NOTICE:

Online Bookings: The cutoff for purchasing tickets online is 24 hours prior to departure.

Phone Bookings: Passengers booking over the phone must book at least 3 hours prior to departure time

Walk-up Tickets: We recommend booking in advance, however, passengers may show up at a stop and pay the driver (debit or credit card only) based on availability.  Cash is not accepted.

You have Successfully Subscribed!