Between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson

Fort Nelson and Dawson Creek Bus Route Map

BC Bus North offers weekly bus schedules between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson, with stops in communities such as Taylor, Fort St. John, Wonowon, Pink Mountain, Buckinghorse River Lodge, and Prophet River.

Whether it is outdoor recreation, sports, music, the arts, history and more, if you can imagine it, chances are a local entrepreneur or organization in Fort St. John has made it happen. Dawson Creek is known for it’s wide open spaces and is Mile Zero on the Highway to Alaska.   

BC Bus North’s schedule is designed to conveniently connect residents and visitors to the Northern Rockies area. Whether you’re visiting friends and family, travelling for work, or just taking in the sights, see below for our bus schedule between Dawson Creek and Fort Nelson.

Please note that due to Daylight Savings on Sunday, March 8, some of our scheduled times have changed.

Bus Schedule from Dawson Creek to Fort Nelson

Tuesdays | $49Time
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall08:00*
Taylor: Esso08:50*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Arrive09:05*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Depart09:15*
Wonowon: Esso: Arrive10:30*
Wonowon: Esso: Depart10:45*
Pink Mountain: Campsite and General Store11:30*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Arrive12:10*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Depart12:20*
Prophet River: Post Office13:25*
Fort Nelson: Recreation Centre14:30*

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Bus Schedule from Fort Nelson to Dawson Creek

Wednesdays | $49Time
Fort Nelson: Recreation Centre08:00*
Prophet River: Post Office09:05*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Arrive10:10*
Buckinghorse River Lodge: Depart10:20*
Pink Mountain: Campsite and General Store11:00*
Wonowon Esso: Arrive11:45*
Wonowon Esso: Depart12:00*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Arrive13:15*
Fort St.John (99 Ave. at 100 St.): Depart13:25*
Taylor: Esso13:40*
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall14:30*

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Please note that due to Daylight Savings on Sunday, March 8, some of our scheduled times have changed.

Click here for full BC Bus North Printable Schedule