Prince George <> Fort St. John

BC Bus North provides a convenient bus between Prince George and Fort St. John, with two departures per week in each direction.  

Our Prince George/Fort St. John bus service stops at the following locations: Bear Lake BP Gas Station, McLeod Lake General Store, Mackenzie Junction, Mackenzie Recreation Centre, Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins, Chetwynd Petro Canada, Groundbirch Race Trac Gas Station and Store, Dawson Creek Co-op Mall, and Taylor Esso. BC Bus North operates from Prince George to Fort St. John on Monday and Tuesday, while the return trip operates on Wednesday and Thursday. If your journey is taking you to Prince George, you’ll discover a city full of opportunity. Navigate your career through the countless jobs and become part of the many evolving industries. If you’re visiting Prince George for pleasure, you’ll be intrigued by the arts and culture scene, as well as some great restaurants. Northern BC is cascaded with forestry and wildlife, and Fort St. John is a popular city to enjoy the natural beauty. With multiple views and lookout points, you can take in the scenery in the heart of Fort St. John. Peace River Lookout Point and Site C Viewpoint are popular attractions for locals and visitors alike. See our convenient bus schedule below and book your trip today!
Fort St. John to Prince George

Bus Schedule From Fort St. John to Prince George

Thursday & Friday Time
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.)08:00* MST
Taylor: Esso08:15* MST
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Arrive 09:05* MST
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Depart 09:15* MST
Groundbirch: Race Trac Gas Station/Store09:50* MST
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Arrive 10:35* MST
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Depart 10:40* MST
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Arrive 12:00
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Depart 12:30
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Arrive13:30
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Depart 13:35
Mackenzie Junction13:55
McLeod Lake: General Store14:10
Bear Lake: BP Gas Station14:55
Prince George: Four Seasons Pool - 1295 7th Ave 16:00

 

**Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Prince George to Fort St. John

Bus Schedule from Prince George to Fort St. John

Monday & TuesdayTime
Prince George: Four Seasons Pool - 1295 7th Ave 8:00
Bear Lake: BP Gas Station9:05
McLeod Lake: General Store9:50
Mackenzie Junction10:05
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Arrive10:25
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Depart10:30
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Arrive11:30
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Depart12:00
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Arrive13:20* MST
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Depart13:25* MST
Groundbirch: Race Trac Gas Station/Store14:10* MST
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Arrive14:45* MST
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Depart14:55* MST
Taylor: Esso15:45* MST
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.)16:00* MST

 

** Times are in Mountain Standard Time

 

Prince George and Fort St John.

TICKET BOOKING NOTICE:

Online Bookings: The cutoff for purchasing tickets online is 24 hours prior to departure.

Phone Bookings: Passengers booking over the phone must book at least 3 hours prior to departure time

Walk-up Tickets: We recommend booking in advance, however, passengers may show up at a stop and pay the driver (debit or credit card only) based on availability.  Cash is not accepted.

You have Successfully Subscribed!