Between Prince George & Fort St. John

Prince George Fort St. John Bus Route Map

 

BC Bus North provides a convenient bus between Prince George and Fort St. John, with two departures per week in each direction.  

Our Prince George/Fort St. John bus service stops at the following
locations: Bear Lake BP Gas Station, McLeod Lake General Store, Mackenzie
Junction, Mackenzie Recreation Centre, Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins,
Chetwynd Petro Canada, Groundbirch Race Trac Gas Station and Store, Dawson Creek Co-op Mall, and Taylor Esso. BC Bus North operates from Prince George to Fort St. John on Monday and Tuesday, while the return trip operates on Wednesday and Thursday.

If your journey is taking you to Prince George, you’ll discover a city full
of opportunity. Navigate your career through the countless jobs and become part of the many evolving industries. If you’re visiting Prince George for pleasure, you’ll be intrigued by the arts and culture scene, as well as some great restaurants. Northern BC is cascaded with forestry and wildlife, and Fort St. John is a popular city to enjoy the natural beauty. With multiple view and lookout points, you can take in the scenery in the heart of Fort St. John. Peace
River Lookout Point
and Site C
Viewpoint
are popular attractions for locals and visitors alike.

See our convenient bus schedule below and book your trip today!

Please note that due to Daylight Savings on Sunday, March 8, some of our scheduled times have changed.

Bus Schedule from Prince George to Fort St. John

Monday & Tuesday Time
Prince George: Downtown 7th at Dominion 08:00
Bear Lake: BP Gas Station 09:05
McLeod Lake: General Store 09:50
Mackenzie Junction 10:05
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Arrive 10:25
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Depart 10:30
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Arrive 11:30
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Depart 12:00
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Arrive 13:20*
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Depart 13:25*
Groundbirch: Race Trac Gas Station/Store 14:10*
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Arrive 14:45*
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Depart 14:55*
Taylor: Esso 15:45*
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.) 16:00*

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Bus Schedule From Fort St. John to Prince George

Wednesday & Thursday | $48 Time
Fort St. John (99 Ave. at 100 St.) 08:00*
Taylor: Esso 08:15*
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Arrive 09:05*
Dawson Creek: CO-OP Mall: Depart 09:15*
Groundbirch: Race Trac Gas Station/Store 09:50*
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Arrive 10:35*
Chetwynd: Petro Canada: Depart 10:40*
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Arrive 12:00
Azouzetta Lake Lodge and Cabins: Depart 12:30
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Arrive 13:30
Mackenzie Recreation Centre: Depart 13:35
Mackenzie Junction 13:55
McLeod Lake: General Store 14:10
Bear Lake: BP Gas Station 14:55
Prince George: Downtown 7th at Dominion 16:00

*Times are in Mountain Standard Time

Please note that due to Daylight Savings on Sunday, March 8, some of our scheduled times have changed.

Click here for full BC Bus North Printable Schedule